Make an Enquiry





Visas in UAE

There are several different types of visas available. The most commonly used are Visit visas and tourist visas.

Obtaining a visit visa for Dubai and other emirates in the UAE including Abu Dhabi, RAK, Sharjah. How to sponsor someone for a visit visa to the UAE. Difference between tourist and visit visa. There are differences between a pre-arranged visit visa sponsored by an entity in the UAE, the visit visa on arrival available to some nationalities, and a tourist visa.

There are several different ways to obtain a visit visa for Dubai and other emirates in the United Arab Emirates (UAE). A visit visa and a tourist visa are not the same, although they are both entry permits for visitors to the UAE. The difference is mostly to do with who sponsors the visitor for their trip, the cost, and whether or not the visa is renewable (a tourist visa is, a visit visa is not).

A pre-arranged visit visa must be used to enter the UAE within 60 days of being issued, otherwise is expires and you'll have to get a new one issued. It can only be used for a single entry, and after exit the visitor must stay away from the UAE for 30 days before re-applying for a new visa (there are some exceptions). A pre-arranged visit visa is valid for 30 or 90 days after entry to the UAE, and is not renewable. A tourist visa and a visit visa on arrival are both valid 30 days, and can be renewed once.

For individual or company sponsorship of a UAE visit visa, the sponsor must be based in the UAE

Fees & Documents required

  • Visitor’s Scanned Passport copy (valid minimum for 6 months)
  • Color passport Size photographs with white background preferred
  • AED 600 per visa valid for One Month, and renewal for one more month fees AED 1200
For More info please Make an Enquiry

Make an Enquiry